About

AromaSense

Contact

Avocado Oil 100ml-250ml

$6.00$10.00 -33%

Pure Cold Pressed Avocado Oil

Availability: In Stock

Delivery & Return

Delivery Terms
Currency
Standard Delivery
Express Delivery
Return Policy
WE CANNOT REFUND/RETURN YOUR PURCHASE
If you have any other questions and/or concerns.​
-
+
Compare

AromaSense’s Avocado Oil is a carrier oil that can be used alone or mixed with essential oils. Obtained from the ripe fruits of the avocado tree, it is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, has an excellent hydrating effect, and is highly spreadable. It penetrates well into the skin’s corneal layer due to the high oleic acid content.

Thanks to its nourishing composition, Avocado Oil is one of the best bases for many cosmetic, skin, and body care products, including bath lotions, skin moisturizers, creams, and soaps.

AromaSense’s Avocado oil can be used alone or as a carrier with your favorite essential oils to make a massage blend, a facial oil serum, or a nourishing hair blend. 

Some of the many benefits of Avocado Oil:

-Relieves inflammation from psoriasis and eczema

-Moisturizes and nourishes the skin

-Aids in scar healing

-Reduces signs of aging

-Improves scalp health

-Improves nail health

-Treats sunburns


Botanical Name: Persea americana

Other Names: Persea gratissima

Obtained From: Flesh

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Imported From: France


100% PURE & NATURAL

Our products are ethically sourced from the highest quality ingredients.

NO SYNTHETICS

This product is free from synthetic enhancers.

NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS

We are proud to ensure that our products are not tested on animals.

VEGAN FRIENDLY

This product is plant-based and vegan-friendly.

RECYCLABLE PACKAGING

We are dedicated to providing eco-friendly, reusable/refillable/recyclable packaging.

size

100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avocado Oil 100ml-250ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tags: , , , , , , , ,
X
Top