About

AromaSense

Top sale

Contact

Fractionated Coconut Oil 100ml-250ml

$9.00$18.00

Pure Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Oil

Availability: In Stock

Delivery & Return

Delivery Terms
Currency
Standard Delivery
Express Delivery
Return Policy
WE CANNOT REFUND/RETURN YOUR PURCHASE
If you have any other questions and/or concerns.​
-
+
Compare

AromaSense’s palm free Fractionated Coconut Oil is a light, fast-absorbing carrier oil that will leave the skin feeling smooth and soft. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a natural product derived from coconuts but treated to stay liquid at room temperature. It is also versatile and odorless, making it one of the best carrier oils for diluting essential oils.

  • Fractionated Coconut Oil does not clog pores or leave any greasy feeling on the skin.
  • When used on hair, it can add smoothness and glow to dry or dull hair.
  • Light and colorless, it does not stain.
  • Fractionated coconut oil has a very long shelf life and does not get rancid.

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Other Names: MCT Oil, Liquid Coconut Oil

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Food grade status: This material is food grade according to Article 14 of EU Directive 178/2002
Food suitability: This material has not been registered by FEMA. Therefore it is at the user’s discretion whether to use this material in foods.

Heavy metals: Material tested for heavy metals according to Quality Schedule.

GMO status: Contains no modified material according to 1829/2003/EC and 1830/2003/EC.

Appearance: Colorless to light yellow oily liquid

Country of Origin: United Kingdom


100% PURE & NATURAL

Our products are ethically sourced from the highest quality ingredients.

NO SYNTHETICS

This product is free from synthetic enhancers.

NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS

We are proud to ensure that our products are not tested on animals.

VEGAN FRIENDLY

This product is plant-based and vegan-friendly.

RECYCLABLE PACKAGING

We are dedicated to providing eco-friendly, reusable/refillable/recyclable packaging.

size

100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fractionated Coconut Oil 100ml-250ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,
X
Top