What are you Looking for?
$11.00 – $18.00
Pure Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Oil
Aromasense’s Sweet Almond Oil is a vegetable oil cold-pressed from the almond kernels of the Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis almond tree, which grows white flowers. It is then refined to remove impurities while keeping all the benefits, producing a light oil in color, consistency, and odor. Our Sweet Almond Oil is ideal for cosmetic applications and formulations, diluting your favorite essential oils.
It is an excellent emollient with remarkable softening and nourishing benefits. AromaSense’s Almond Oil is an all-purpose non-irritable nut oil suitable for all skin types. It’s also a perfect carrier for diluting essential oils.
Almond Oil is naturally high in antioxidants; it contains Vitamins A, B, and E, Omega 3, Magnesium, Calcium, Oleic & Linoleic acid. It’s one of the preferred oils for massage, soap making, body butter, lotions, hand & skin creams, and haircare products. It is light and easily absorbed into the skin.
Some of the many benefits of Sweet Almond Oil:
-Keeps the skin healthy
-Has an anti-aging effect
-Treats dry/damaged skin
-Treats dry/inflamed/itchy skin
-Can prevent stretch marks
-Effective makeup remover
Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis
Other Names: Almond oil
Obtained From: Kernels
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Imported from: France
100% PURE & NATURAL
Our products are ethically sourced from the highest quality ingredients.
This product is free from synthetic enhancers.
NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS
We are proud to ensure that our products are not tested on animals.
This product is plant-based and vegan-friendly.
We are dedicated to providing eco-friendly, reusable/refillable/recyclable packaging.
100ml, 250ml, 50ml